Worldbridge International Ltd. formerly known as Circle Worldbridge, is IATA certified and a member of International Association of Movers, International Federation of Freight Forwarders Associations and Cambodia Freight Forwarders Association. We are one of the fastest growing logistics solutions provider in Cambodia. The company was established in 1992 after the signing of the Paris Peace Agreement. Its corporate office is currently located at Hong Kong Centre Sothearos Street, Phnom Penh, Kingdom Of Cambodia.
Worldbridge was the first local logistic company in Cambodia that served the United Nations, United States Embassy and international organizations such as UNDP, WFP and WHO from the beginning of their operation until today.
Worldbridge has a steady network of assets in South East Asia and Mainland China that ensure smooth movements of Goods. We also have our dedicated agents and partners all over the world who are as passionate and professional as we are.
Worldbridge has since improved with modern technology system that will continue to serve any logistic demand anytime, anywhere and anyplace professionally. We always strive to keep up with the demands of the ever changing market.