Bridge Bank Grand Opening
Publish Date: 23 June 2023
Chea Chanto, Governor of the National Bank of Cambodia, handed over the commercial banking licence to Sear Rithy, Chairman of Bridge Bank, during the ceremony held at Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra.
Bridge Bank is committed to being the best commercial bank in providing banking services including financial solutions to small and medium enterprise as well as digital banking service for customers in the Kingdom of Cambodia.
Neak Oknha Sear Rithy, Chairman of the Board of Directors of Bridge Bank, emphasized that the inauguration of the Bank was carried out carefully with a go forward strategic plan and strengthening relations with national and international partners to ensure that the Bank launches its services to the public with high quality. Neak Oknha said that customer banking experience is the bank’s top priority and the bank wants to make sure its customers are comfortable and secure.