WorldBridge Group have collaborated with Zhejiang Yiwu Small Commodity City Group to enhance trade efficiency between Cambodia and Yiwu, China
Publish Date: 07 September 2023
Worldbridge Group of Company, Cambodia have made another major collaboration with Zhejiang Yiwu Small Commodity City Group, China, one of China’s top business enterprises. This signed agreement is within a framework of a joint strategic cooperation. The agreement aims to increase trade efficiency between Yiwu and Cambodia, increasing the industrial complement, supply and value of the trade chain between the two regions.
Neak Oknha Sear Rithy, Chairman of the Board of Directors of Worldbridge Group emphasized that this strategic cooperation agreement is an important event for Worldbridge Group and Zhejiang Yiwu Small Commodity City Group, which will help Cambodia to further enhance the strategy for “Global Branding” abroad and strengthen economic cooperation with Cambodia and other ASEAN countries.