WorldBridge Sponsors Diplomacy-Business Friendship Golf Tournament
Publish Date: 09 October 2023
WorldBridge Group was a proud main sponsor of the Diplomacy-Business Friendship Golf Tournament at Garden City, organized by the National Institute of Diplomacy and International Relations (NIDIR) of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation (MFAIC).Representing WorldBridge Group were Bridge Bank, AusKhmer and WorldBridge Trading.
The tournament was presided over by Deputy Prime Minister Sok Chenda Sophea and led by H.E. Ouch Borith, Senior Minister in Charge of Special Missions. The event was attended by leaders and senior officials of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, leaders from various ministries and institutions, heads of diplomatic missions, international organizations in Cambodia, andnational and international investors/business community in Cambodia.
WorldBridge Chairman, Neak Oknha Sear Rithy, represented the group during the diplomatic lunch and awards ceremony. Representing the group on the green were Mr. Allen Dodgson Tan, WB Group Vice President (Business Development), Mr. Kenneth Tang, WB Group Vice President (Real Estate), Ms. Suzy Jeong, Development Director at Bluebell Cambodia, and Mr. William Prothais, WBG Business Development Project Manager.